Played at BROUGHTON ROAD BC - Monday 4th September

Sponsored by
Roy Sanderson,
 

Final

 

 

 

 

L Buxton & K Coppen (4)

14

v

C & C Hasselby (2)

15

Semi-Final

 

 

 

 

L Buxton & K Coppen (4)

15

v

D Seed & J Chambers (2)

11

D Jacques & P Deighton (1)

8

v

C & C Hasselby (2)

15

Quarter-finals

 

 

 

 

T Hargreaves & K Lockwood (1)

10

v

L Buxton & K Coppen (4)

15

D Emmott & I Ridehalgh (2)

14

v

D Seed & J Chambers (2)

15

Martyn Cox & K Moore (1)

3

v

D Jacques & P Deighton (1)

15

C & C Hasselby (2)

15

v

M Claxton & K Burnett (2)

14

Second Round

 

 

 

 

D Walsh & G Mitchell (4)

8

v

T Hargreaves & K Lockwood (1)

15

A Phillips & C Uttley (4)

9

v

L Buxton & K Coppen (4)

15

D Emmott & I Ridehalgh (2)

15

v

K & M Baker (3)

12

D Seed & J Chambers (2)

15

v

E Robinson & J Green (4)

11

Martyn Cox & K Moore (1)

15

v

R Crossley & Brenda Moorhouse (6)

8

B Farrage & S Bargh (4)

10

v

D Jacques & P Deighton (1)

15

C & C Hasselby (2)

15

v

J Phillip & H Mardall (5)

12

S Lloyd & G Ibbotson (4)

14

v

M Claxton & K Burnett (2)

15

First Round

 

 

 

 

D Walsh & G Mitchell (4)

15

v

R Gornall & G Bracewell (6)

9

M Haley & B Uttley (4)

5

v

T Hargreaves & K Lockwood (1)

15

A Phillips & C Uttley (4)

15

v

M & J Harrison (2)

5

L Buxton & K Coppen (4)

15

v

T Langstroth & M Tillotson (6)

9

D Emmott & I Ridehalgh (2)

15

v

M Graham & M Macrae (4)

14

C Skipper & K Whitaker (6)

10

v

K & M Baker (3)

15

D Seed & J Chambers (2)

15

v

D Wynne-Jones & T Birch (4)

9

E Robinson & J Green (4)

15

v

D Ripley & M Demain (2) -2

8

B Heslop & J Myers (6)

7

v

Martyn Cox & K Moore (1)

15

S Naylor & K Simmons (4)

7

v

R Crossley & Brenda Moorhouse (6)

15

E Pritty & S Cunningham (6)

12

v

B Farrage & S Bargh (4)

15

B Duckworth & H Cartwright (6)

14

v

D Jacques & P Deighton (1)

15

C & C Hasselby (2)

15

v

N & J Whitaker (2)

5

C Burrow & K Wilson (2)

8

v

J Phillip & H Mardall (5)

15

J Hamer & P Robinson (2)

14

v

S Lloyd & G Ibbotson (4)

15

Mick Cox & P Duck (3)

11

v

M Claxton & K Burnett (2)

15

Preliminary Round

 

 

 

 

S Lloyd & G Ibbotson (4)

15

v

J & L Foley (6)

13

H & V Ryder (6)

8

v

Mick Cox & P Duck (3)

15

M Claxton & K Burnett (2)

15

v

S Pickles & M Paton (4)

10

 

Worth Valley Bowling Association