Merit Doubles

Handicap Doubles

EOS Doubles

Vets Doubles

2016

No Competition

D Seed & M A Slater

S Griffiths & B Johnson

J Hamer & P Robinson

2015

T & R Hargreaves

R Hartley & A Wilson

L & J Buxton

L Buxton & K Coppen

2014

T & R Hargreaves

C Wilson & D Jacques

M Loftus & J Horsfield

M Claxton & S Longley

2013

T & R Hargreaves

S Longley & K Moore

S Griffiths & P McHale

W Duckworth & G Lloyd

2012

B Titorenko & G Bottomley

K Burnett & M Claxton

J Tiler & P Price

B Uttley & M Haley

2011

A & K Coppen

A Downing & S Griffiths

J Haigh & A Peel

M Bastow & C Wortley

2010

J & R Tiler

R Hartley & A Wilson

K Coppen & A Johnson

C Uttley & L Hubbock

2009

C Wilson & D Jacques

D & B Hewitt

D Pollard & B Potts

J Hamer & P Robinson

2008

P Deighton & D Mackie

P Price & R Tiler

M Johnson & H Cartwright

C Taylor & B Hardwick

2007

S Pickles & G Lomax

R Dunhill & P Anderson

G Lomax & S Wilkins

J D Smith & C Wortley

2006

S Pickles & G Lomax

M Bastow & T Finn

G Lomax & D Cadwallader

G Whitham & A Pennington

2005

P Dowgill & G Perry

B Harrison & S Pickles

R Sanderson & E Bland

E Inman & A Pennington

2004

S Bairstow & B Harrison

L Buxton & D Galley

R Gunning & R Tiler

No Record

2003

S Bairstow & B Harrison

R S Pickles & G Lomax

R S Pickles & M Walsh

D Stone & E Boocock

2002

S Bairstow & J Cunningham

C & D Cadwallader

B Potts & D Hemsley

C Wortley & T Hargreaves

2001

No Competition

D Stone & E Boocock

K & M Baker

E Barnes & A Brown

2000

R Dunhill & N Hargreaves

H Seward & P Dowgill

E Hall & R S Pickles

D Smith & A Bennett

1999

M Walsh & S Pickles

C Brame & K Roberts

S Pickles & G Lomax

D Bell & E M Hall

1998

M Walsh & L Foster

N Hargreaves & P Cartwright

Unknown

D & I Stone

1997

T & R Hargreaves

R Foster & K Wordley

G Ridding & D Smith

 

1996

R Sanderson & G Lomax

J Barwick & B Greenwood

 

 

1995

T & R Hargreaves

R S Pickles & G Bottomley

 

 

1994

M Walsh & N Hargreaves

N Hargreaves & G Foster

 

 

1993

M Walsh & N Hargreaves

N Hargreaves & G Foster

 

 

1992

P Clark & A Walsh

A Ripley & J Walsh

 

 

1991

M Walsh & P Haigh

T Hargreaves & R Dunhill

 

 

1990

R Foster & K Wordley

M Walsh & P Haigh

 

 

1989

RS Pickles & T Hitchen

R Sharpe & J Walsh

 

 

1988

M Walsh & L Foster

K Coppen & J D Smith

 

 

1987

M Walsh & L Foster

A Walsh & P Clarke

 

 

1986

R Scott & B Bailey

M Walsh & L Foster

 

 

1985

A Thornber & A Walsh

A Preston & K Coppen

 

 

1984

B Bailey & John Taylor

Abandoned

 

 

1983

G Moore & J Clarke

C Wilson & E Barnes

 

 

1982

D Mitchell & P Dyson

A Hey & P Scroggins

 

 

1981

R Scott & B Bailey

B Sissons & J Moore

 

 

1980

R Sanderson & Miss M Slater

P Shallis & J D Smith

 

 

1979

R Sanderson & Miss M Slater

E Slater & Jenny Taylor

 

 

1978

G & D Holmes

E Holmes & J Clark

 

 

1977

GR Scott & B Bailey

J Sergeant (jnr) & F Fox

 

 

1976

K Senior & WH Lambert

G Hargreaves & A Brown

 

 

1975

B Greenwood & D Mitchell

T Hargreaves & W Jefferys

 

 

1974

D Wormald & F Haigh

J Moore & J Catterson

 

 

1973

D Greenwood & J Sugden

 

 

 

1972

J Moore & T Webb

 

 

 

1971

J Moore & T Webb

 

 

 

1970

A Lumb & E Pickles

 

 

 

1969

J Reed & H Storey

 

 

 

1968

R Wilson & A Kyle

 

 

 

1967

E Pickles & B Greenwood

 

 

 

1966

E Longbottom & G Armitage

 

 

 

Worth Valley Bowling Association