Home
Honours
Saturday Leagues
Saturday Cups
Veterans Leagues
Veterans Cups
Individual
Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Trebles
Individual Winners

 

Keighley Merit

Valley Merit

Valley Handicap

Ogden Trophy

Foster Cup

2016

No Competition

R Hargreaves

D Hemsley

No Competition

P Walsh

2015

C Wilson

No Competition

I Shepherd

S Wrigley

P Walsh

2014

R Hargreaves

R Hargreaves

C Wortley

T Hargreaves

B Humphreys

2013

A Peel

L Buxton snr

S Griffiths

P Tunney

J Tiler

2012

R Hargreaves

R Hargreaves

R Bland

M Bastow

P Walsh

2011

I Bernard

R S Pickles

J Tiler

J Tiler

A Coppen

2010

R Tiler

L Buxton

G Perry

I Bernard

V Abell

2009

J Hamer

J Hamer

K Coppen

D Hewitt

A Coppen

2008

M Barker

R Hargreaves

A Tate

M Bastow

P Clark

2007

J Hamer

T Hargreaves

J Tiler

L Buxton

A Johnson

2006

L Foster

T Hargreaves

A Coppen

K Coppen

J Hamer

2005

G Lomax

P Anderson

B Jones

K Coppen

L Foster

2004

No competition

P Anderson

B Potts

Viv Ambrose

No competition

2003

No competition

L Foster

D Hewitt

R Ellis

L Buxton

2002

M Bastow

R Hargreaves

P Lightowler

D Cadwallader

C D Slater

2001

R S Pickles

T Hargreaves

P Lightowler

Philip Dowgill

T Hargreaves

2000

E Hall

G Foster

R S Pickles

T Finn

D Cadwallader

1999

T Hargreaves

L Foster

C D Slater

P Foy

T W Sexton

1998

J D Smith

N Hargreaves

J Hamer

T Marsden

B Alvey

1997

R S Pickles

D Smith

R Hemsley

R S Pickles

B Potts

1996

J Moore

R Sanderson

A Downing

G Moore

G Moore

1995

M Walsh

R S Pickles

A Uttley

L Hutchinson

A Downing

1994

M Barker

P Anderson

M Walsh

A Uttley

A Uttley

1993

C Wortley

R S Pickles

R S Pickles

S Cooper

R Hargreaves

1992

C Wortley

R Hargreaves

Mrs J Greenwood

R S Pickles

L Foster

1991

P Haigh

T Hargreaves

N Hargreaves

K Wordley

N Hargreaves

1990

C D Slater

P Haigh

T Hargreaves

P Walsh

R Hargreaves

1989

L Foster

D Taylor

T Bugeja

M Whitham

N Hargreaves

1988

A Thornber

R S Pickles

T Holdsworth

A Downing

A Thornber

1987

R S Pickles

L Foster

A Walsh

A Thornber

A Walsh

1986

S Thorpe

M Berry

R S Pickles

R S Pickles

T Hargreaves

1985

G Beck

P Shallis

P Shallis

T Hall

C Wortley

1984

R Wood

R Pighills

P Shallis

A Walsh

R Hrabar

1983

T Hargreaves

B Bailey

R Thompson

B Bailey

R Hrabar

1982

J Peers

A Thornber

P Shallis

P Shallis

M Berry

1981

P Shallis

R Sanderson

D Taylor

C Berry

B Goodhead

1980

C Wortley

P Shallis

D Pagdin

B Bailey

G Bracewell

1979

A Ripley

P Shallis

N Grimshaw

D Street

R Swailes

1978

A M Garside

R Sanderson

M Whitham

J Moore

P Johnson

1977

A Pennington

K Senior

Tom Wilson

J R Sergeant

K Senior

1976

D Jacques

J Catterson

C Wortley

K Dixon

R Wood

1975

D H Scott

R Wilson

J Sugden

G Daley

J Horsfield jnr

1974

D H Scott

J Catterson

M Biott

J Greenwood

D Parsons

1973

B Bancroft

J Barwick

K Senior

A M Garside

K Senior

1972

Jack Horsfield

J Moore

P Sharpe

P Gilligan

No Competition

1971

F Taylor

B Greenwood

R Sanderson

R S Pickles

J Greenwood

1970

J A Smith

G Wood

G Holmes

T Webb

J Thompson

1969

J Vickers

R Sanderson

T Hargreaves

J Moore

J Whitaker

1968

P Newiss

H S Buffett

R Sanderson

R Sanderson

J Moore

1967

Jack Horsfield

A Bancroft

A Morton

T Dyson

R Wilson

1966

A Edmondson

J Vickers

J Littler

J Reed

F Taylor

1965

K Lowe

R Pighills

 

C Greenwood

F Taylor

1964

F Taylor

A Bancroft

 

J S Rowlands

J C Anderson

1963

 

D Jessop

 

G Daley

L Townson

1962

 

R Pighills

 

J Reed

K Lowe

1961

 

J Barwick

 

 

D Bottomley

Contact mgdemain@worthvalleybowls.org.uk with comments or questions regarding this site. 
© Copyright,
MeGaDaTa, All rights reserved.